Is Simply Free, 4 ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached all-purpose flour
- 2% of natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached All-purpose Flour, Fronks Nut Milk (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Dates, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Natural Oil Blend ((Palm Fruit, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Cloves, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato (Color)), Pure Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol ), Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Extract, Salt, Denotes Organic
Check Simply Free, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Free, 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Simply Free, 4 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


