Is Simply Free, 4 ct Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached All-purpose Flour, Fronks Nut Milk (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Dates, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Natural Oil Blend ((Palm Fruit, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Cloves, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato (Color)), Pure Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol ), Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Extract, Salt, Denotes Organic

Check Simply Free, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Simply Free, 4 ct is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go