Is Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, LEMON ROMANO DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {TO PREVENT CAKING}], EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT OR SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC], ANCHOVY PASTE [ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID], SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT), SEASONED CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OILS [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAWAY SEEDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [A MILK INGREDIENT], WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]).

Check Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go