Is Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Brussels Sprouts, Green Cabbage, Kale, Chicory), Poppy Seed Dressing (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Roasted Yellow Corn, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil), Roasted Edamame
Check Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


