Is SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.
Check SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
About this product
Juice · Pouch


