Is Simply Fuel Protein Balls Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate chips
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Natural Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains Peanuts and Milk.

Check Simply Fuel Protein Balls Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep