Is Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Made from Organic Cotton and Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Benzyl Alcohol, Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, *Indicates certified Organically produced ingredients, This product is made with 95% Organic ingredients

Check Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Unknown