Is Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Made from Organic Cotton and Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Benzyl Alcohol, Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, *Indicates certified Organically produced ingredients, This product is made with 95% Organic ingredients
Check Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


