Is Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes Vegan?

Ingredients
Aqua, Made from Organic Cotton and Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Benzyl Alcohol, Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, *Indicates certified Organically produced ingredients, This product is made with 95% Organic ingredients
Check Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


