Is Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Made from Organic Cotton and Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Benzyl Alcohol, Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, *Indicates certified Organically produced ingredients, This product is made with 95% Organic ingredients
Check Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Gentle Organic Biodegradable Baby Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


