Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Maple-flavored chewing gum offers a warm, subtly sweet maple taste with an initial firm bite that softens into a pliable chew; users commonly use it to freshen breath, curb cravings, or for focus. Reviews often note authentic maple flavor, generally pleasant texture, also shorter-than-conventional chew longevity, and occasional brittleness reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Chicle Base (Chicle, Candelilla Wax, Citrus Acid), Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour

Check Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct | Spoonful