Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Maple-flavored chewing gum offers a warm, subtly sweet maple taste with an initial firm bite that softens into a pliable chew; users commonly use it to freshen breath, curb cravings, or for focus. Reviews often note authentic maple flavor, generally pleasant texture, also shorter-than-conventional chew longevity, and occasional brittleness reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Chicle Base (Chicle, Candelilla Wax, Citrus Acid), Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour

Check Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Simply Gum, Maple Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, 15 Pcs, 3 Ct | Spoonful