Is Simply Keto Nutrition Chocolate Chip Muffins Mix, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ALLULOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF REB M], EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, MCT (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), COLLAGEN, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VANILLA FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Simply Keto Nutrition Chocolate Chip Muffins Mix, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Keto Nutrition Chocolate Chip Muffins Mix, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


