Is Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, INULIN (NATURAL VEGETABLE FIBER), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CINNAMON
Check Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


