Is Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew nuts
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ACAI PUREE (ORGANIC ACAI + WATER), ORGANIC OAT FLAKES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CASHEW NUTS, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep