Is Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nacho-flavored chips offer a tangy, savory seasoning with a pronounced crunchy, slightly coarse texture, commonly eaten as a snack, dipped, or used as a salad or taco topper. Reviewers frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, while some note inconsistent chip shape, variable seasoning intensity, and occasional packaging freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, organic sunflower oil, cauliflower, chia seed, onion, tapioca syrup, salt, tomato, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shitake, mushrooms), garlic, spices, paprika extract, lactic acid, natural flavors.

Check Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored against your own diets in the app.