Is Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Nacho-flavored chips offer a tangy, savory seasoning with a pronounced crunchy, slightly coarse texture, commonly eaten as a snack, dipped, or used as a salad or taco topper. Reviewers frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, while some note inconsistent chip shape, variable seasoning intensity, and occasional packaging freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nacho-flavored chips offer a tangy, savory seasoning with a pronounced crunchy, slightly coarse texture, commonly eaten as a snack, dipped, or used as a salad or taco topper. Reviewers frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, while some note inconsistent chip shape, variable seasoning intensity, and occasional packaging freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Cassava, organic sunflower oil, cauliflower, chia seed, onion, tapioca syrup, salt, tomato, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shitake, mushrooms), garlic, spices, paprika extract, lactic acid, natural flavors.
Check Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Cauliflower Tortilla Chips Nacho Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


