Is Simply Nature Chickpea Rotini Dairy Free?

Description
This rotini has a mildly nutty, earthy flavor with a firm, slightly grainy texture that holds shape well. Users commonly toss it into salads, pasta bowls, or warm skillet dishes; reviewers note reliable al dente bite, quick cooking, and occasional crumbliness if overcooked, often making it suitable for reheated leftovers.

Description
This rotini has a mildly nutty, earthy flavor with a firm, slightly grainy texture that holds shape well. Users commonly toss it into salads, pasta bowls, or warm skillet dishes; reviewers note reliable al dente bite, quick cooking, and occasional crumbliness if overcooked, often making it suitable for reheated leftovers.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chickpea.
Check Simply Nature Chickpea Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Chickpea Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


