Is Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Ingredients
Strawberries. Contains: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Dried


