Is Simply Nature Fruit Strips Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Lemonade Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (carrot, Blackcurrant) For Color. Peach Lemonade Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Peach Juice Concentrate. Strawberry Lemonade Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (carrot, Blackcurrant) For Color.

Check Simply Nature Fruit Strips Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Simply Nature Fruit Strips Variety Pack | Spoonful