Is Simply Nature Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% grass-feed organic ground beef
  • cholesterol

100% grass-feed organic ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, 100% Grass-Feed Organic Ground Beef.

Check Simply Nature Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich