Is Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?

Description
Warm apple and cinnamon notes provide a familiar, mildly spiced sweetness; preparation yields a smooth, slightly creamy texture with small pieces throughout. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack, it mixes or heats quickly, often favored for convenience though some reviewers note uneven distribution of pieces between servings.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm apple and cinnamon notes provide a familiar, mildly spiced sweetness; preparation yields a smooth, slightly creamy texture with small pieces throughout. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack, it mixes or heats quickly, often favored for convenience though some reviewers note uneven distribution of pieces between servings.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES (TREATED WITH ASCORBICACID, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Grain · Pouch


