Is Simply Nature Oats & Honey Granola Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced sweet, floral notes balanced by toasted cereal undertones; texture ranges from crisp flakes to chunkier pieces. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping for smoothie bowls. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, noticeable sweetness, and suitability for cereal-and-snack uses and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil Or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Honey, Natural Flavors, Salt. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat Soy.

Check Simply Nature Oats & Honey Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Oats & Honey Granola Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping