Is Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled whole grain oats
organic rolled whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Rice Semolina, Organic Raisins, Contains 2% Or Less: Organic Sugar, Raisin Flavor Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt. May Contain: Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Sesame.
Check Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


