Is Simply Nature Organic Graintastic Thin-sliced Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic whole grain triticale
- organic whole grain wheat
- organic whole grain spelt
- organic wheat gluten
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole grain khorasan wheat
- wheat
- organic whole grain oats
- organic oat fiber
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat, Water, Organic Grains And Seeds Mix (organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Millet Seeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Triticale, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Whole Grain Rye, Organic Whole Grain Spelt, Organic Whole Grain Blue Cornmeal, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Organic Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Whole Grain Amaranth Flour; Organic Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds), Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Wheat Flour, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat.
Check Simply Nature Organic Graintastic Thin-sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Graintastic Thin-sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Graintastic Thin-sliced Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


