Is Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a creamy, slightly viscous texture studded with visible seeds; pours smoothly and clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, coleslaws, fruit salads, and as a dip. Reviews frequently note balanced sweetness, smooth pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness level and consistency variation reported by some reviewers.

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a creamy, slightly viscous texture studded with visible seeds; pours smoothly and clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, coleslaws, fruit salads, and as a dip. Reviews frequently note balanced sweetness, smooth pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness level and consistency variation reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


