Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Nature Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic wheat flour, organic sourdough culture (organic wheat flour, water), water, sea salt, organic enzymes. Contains: wheat.

Check Simply Nature Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourNeutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Simply Nature Organic | Spoonful