Is Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled whole grain oats

organic rolled whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Milled Wheat, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax, Organic Rice Syrup, contains 2% or less Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Flour, Organic Cinnamon. Contains Wheat. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Soy.

Check Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go