Is Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic milled wheat
- wheat
- organic rolled whole grain oats
- organic barley malt flour
organic milled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Milled Wheat, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax, Organic Rice Syrup, contains 2% or less Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Flour, Organic Cinnamon. Contains Wheat. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Soy.
Check Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


