Is Simply Nature Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Broth (water, Concentrated Juices Of Carrot*, Onion*, Celery*, And Cooked Vegetables (carrot*, Onion*, Celery*), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract*, Tomato Paste*, Carrot Powder*, Onion Powder*, Potato Flour*, Canola Oil*, And Natural Flavor*; *organic.
Check Simply Nature Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


