Is Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Apple Powder (whole Plant). Inner Beauty Blend: Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Organic Bamboo Extract (aerial Parts), Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Resveratrol, Sodium Hyaluronate Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina (whole Algae), Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Chlorella (algae), Kale (leaf), Moringa Powder (leaf), Matcha Tea Powder (leaf). Pre & Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Spinach (leaf), Broccoli (floret), Ginger Powder (root), Blueberry (fruit). Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Lycium (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Acai Extract (fruit) (euterpe Oleracea), Grape Extract (seed), Strawberry Powder (fruit), Cranberry Extract (fruit), Elderberry Extract (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Adaptogenic Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Powder (root), Korean Ginseng (root), Licorice Extract (root), Eleuthero (root), Rhodiola (root), Astragalus (root). Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Rebaudioside A. Contains Fish (tilapia, Pangasius, Trout, Ling, Cod, Haddock, Salmon, Channel And Atlantic Catfish).
Check Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


