Is Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural mixed berry flavor
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheat grass
other natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Apple Powder (whole Plant). Inner Beauty Blend: Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Organic Bamboo Extract (aerial Parts), Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Resveratrol, Sodium Hyaluronate Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina (whole Algae), Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Chlorella (algae), Kale (leaf), Moringa Powder (leaf), Matcha Tea Powder (leaf). Pre & Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Spinach (leaf), Broccoli (floret), Ginger Powder (root), Blueberry (fruit). Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Lycium (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Acai Extract (fruit) (euterpe Oleracea), Grape Extract (seed), Strawberry Powder (fruit), Cranberry Extract (fruit), Elderberry Extract (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Adaptogenic Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Powder (root), Korean Ginseng (root), Licorice Extract (root), Eleuthero (root), Rhodiola (root), Astragalus (root). Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Rebaudioside A. Contains Fish (tilapia, Pangasius, Trout, Ling, Cod, Haddock, Salmon, Channel And Atlantic Catfish).
Check Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


