Is Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic catfish
- haddock
- salmon
- trout
- cod
- fish
- tilapia
- lipase
- other natural mixed berry flavor
- amylase
- maltodextrin
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- +2 more
atlantic catfish
Dietitian noteCatfish is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Apple Powder (whole Plant). Inner Beauty Blend: Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Organic Bamboo Extract (aerial Parts), Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Resveratrol, Sodium Hyaluronate Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina (whole Algae), Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Chlorella (algae), Kale (leaf), Moringa Powder (leaf), Matcha Tea Powder (leaf). Pre & Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Spinach (leaf), Broccoli (floret), Ginger Powder (root), Blueberry (fruit). Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Lycium (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Acai Extract (fruit) (euterpe Oleracea), Grape Extract (seed), Strawberry Powder (fruit), Cranberry Extract (fruit), Elderberry Extract (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Adaptogenic Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Powder (root), Korean Ginseng (root), Licorice Extract (root), Eleuthero (root), Rhodiola (root), Astragalus (root). Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Rebaudioside A. Contains Fish (tilapia, Pangasius, Trout, Ling, Cod, Haddock, Salmon, Channel And Atlantic Catfish).
Check Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


