Is Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- atlantic catfish
- cod
- haddock
- tilapia
- trout
- contains fish
- fish
- other natural mixed berry flavor
- amylase
- maltodextrin
- hydrolyzed fish collagen
- +1 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Apple Powder (whole Plant). Inner Beauty Blend: Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Organic Bamboo Extract (aerial Parts), Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Resveratrol, Sodium Hyaluronate Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina (whole Algae), Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Chlorella (algae), Kale (leaf), Moringa Powder (leaf), Matcha Tea Powder (leaf). Pre & Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Spinach (leaf), Broccoli (floret), Ginger Powder (root), Blueberry (fruit). Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Lycium (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Acai Extract (fruit) (euterpe Oleracea), Grape Extract (seed), Strawberry Powder (fruit), Cranberry Extract (fruit), Elderberry Extract (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Adaptogenic Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Powder (root), Korean Ginseng (root), Licorice Extract (root), Eleuthero (root), Rhodiola (root), Astragalus (root). Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Rebaudioside A. Contains Fish (tilapia, Pangasius, Trout, Ling, Cod, Haddock, Salmon, Channel And Atlantic Catfish).
Check Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature's Promise Simply Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


