Is SIMPLY NUTS & RAISINS WHOLE RAW CASHEWS, WHOLE RAW ALMONDS, SUN DRIED RAISINS TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY NUTS & RAISINS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS.

Check SIMPLY NUTS & RAISINS WHOLE RAW CASHEWS, WHOLE RAW ALMONDS, SUN DRIED RAISINS TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY NUTS & RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping