Is Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-citrus flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; pours easily from the large bottle. Commonly served chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies, cocktails, and baking. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and value for size, while some prefer a fresher-pressed profile or a bit more pulp, often enjoyed chilled year-round.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Citrus Pectin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beta Carotene, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Beta Carotene

Check Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go