Is Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic natural butter flavor
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Organic Rice Concentrate, Smoked Sea Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


