Is Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Organic Rice Concentrate, Smoked Sea Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


