Is Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Organic Rice Concentrate, Smoked Sea Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Chipotle Ranch Dip Mix -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


