Is Simply Organic Doritos White Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 0.875 oz Bags, 8 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sea Salt, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Organic Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Skim Milk, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cream, Lactic Acid, Contains Milk Contains Milk
Check Simply Organic Doritos White Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 0.875 oz Bags, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Doritos White Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 0.875 oz Bags, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Doritos White Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 0.875 oz Bags, 8 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


