Is Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, garlic-forward savory profile with a fine, free-flowing granular texture that disperses evenly; commonly shaken over roasted vegetables, meats, popcorn and salads or added during cooking. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenience of the container, and versatile use; some report it can be occasionally strong or overly saline for delicate dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Parsley.

Check Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping