Is Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, garlic-forward savory profile with a fine, free-flowing granular texture that disperses evenly; commonly shaken over roasted vegetables, meats, popcorn and salads or added during cooking. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenience of the container, and versatile use; some report it can be occasionally strong or overly saline for delicate dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Parsley.

Check Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Garlic Salt, Certified Organic, 4.7 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping