Is Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Powdered mix yields a creamy, fresh-tasting guacamole with mild tang and herb-forward notes; texture becomes smooth with small chunks when mixed. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick party appetizer. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and saltiness variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered mix yields a creamy, fresh-tasting guacamole with mild tang and herb-forward notes; texture becomes smooth with small chunks when mixed. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick party appetizer. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and saltiness variability.
Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cilantro, Citric Acid, Contains Dairy.
Check Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


