Is Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Powdered mix yields a creamy, fresh-tasting guacamole with mild tang and herb-forward notes; texture becomes smooth with small chunks when mixed. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick party appetizer. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and saltiness variability.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered mix yields a creamy, fresh-tasting guacamole with mild tang and herb-forward notes; texture becomes smooth with small chunks when mixed. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick party appetizer. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and saltiness variability.
Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cilantro, Citric Acid, Contains Dairy.
Check Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Simply Organic, Mix Dip Guacamole Organic, 0.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


