Is Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty, savory sauce with a smooth, medium-thick texture that coats meats and vegetables evenly. Commonly used to simmer or sauté beef or chicken for quick skillet fajitas, marinades, or slow-cooker meals. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and ease of use; some mention variable heat and occasional saltiness, overall satisfaction noted.

Description
Zesty, savory sauce with a smooth, medium-thick texture that coats meats and vegetables evenly. Commonly used to simmer or sauté beef or chicken for quick skillet fajitas, marinades, or slow-cooker meals. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and ease of use; some mention variable heat and occasional saltiness, overall satisfaction noted.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Ancho Chi Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Coriander.
Check Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Simply Nature Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce
Simply Nature Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


