Is Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet Pescatarian?

Description
Single 0.85-ounce packet yields a savory roast-turkey-flavored gravy with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens to coat meats and sides. Commonly used for turkey, mashed potatoes, stuffing, and casseroles, customers report quick, reliable preparation and flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or saltiness across batches, especially during holiday meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey flavor
- organic chicken flavor
organic turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single 0.85-ounce packet yields a savory roast-turkey-flavored gravy with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens to coat meats and sides. Commonly used for turkey, mashed potatoes, stuffing, and casseroles, customers report quick, reliable preparation and flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or saltiness across batches, especially during holiday meals.
Ingredients
Organic Cornstarch, Organic Corn Syrup Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Gum Arabic), Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Turkey Flavor (Organic Turkey Flavor, Organic Gum Arabic, Sea Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Sage, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Turmeric
Check Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


