Is Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Roasted Chili Powder, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Soybeans, Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne, Organic Rice Concentrate, Contains: Soy Contains: Soy Contains:

Check Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish