Is Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural cucumber flavor
- starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Red Pepper, Dried Vinegar (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Garlic, Corn Starch, Natural Flavorscoconilla: Popcorn, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Coconut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon, Saltdill Pickle: Popcorn, Vinegar Powder (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Salt, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Natural Dill Flavorsea Salt Lime:popcorn, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice Essential Oils, Starch, Tocopherols, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid), Natural Flavor
Check Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


