Is Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Red Pepper, Dried Vinegar (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Garlic, Corn Starch, Natural Flavorscoconilla: Popcorn, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Coconut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon, Saltdill Pickle: Popcorn, Vinegar Powder (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Salt, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Natural Dill Flavorsea Salt Lime:popcorn, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice Essential Oils, Starch, Tocopherols, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid), Natural Flavor

Check Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go