Is Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cucumber flavor
- natural flavor
- natural coconut flavor
natural cucumber flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Red Pepper, Dried Vinegar (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Garlic, Corn Starch, Natural Flavorscoconilla: Popcorn, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Coconut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon, Saltdill Pickle: Popcorn, Vinegar Powder (Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Salt, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Natural Dill Flavorsea Salt Lime:popcorn, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice Essential Oils, Starch, Tocopherols, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid), Natural Flavor
Check Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Simply Popped, Variety Pack Popcorn, (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


